30/07/17 Open Show (click here for full results)

Special Event

Mr Dale Francis

Best Special Event &

Best Junior

Newlaithe Wheels on Fire

Best Puppy

Winuwuk Danny Mac

Best Opposite Sex Junior

Newlaithe Milion to One Treju

Best Opposite Sex Puppy

Bjarkeyjar Blue Lagoon with Xandene

 

Open Show

Mr Keith Thornton

Best Bitch & BIS

Jenroy Clarice Cliff with Longsdale

Reserve Best Bitch & RBIS

Lanfrese Cassini at Sultash

Best Dog

Berwynfa Blurred Lines with Longsdale

Reserve Best Dog

Stellvana One Direction

Best Puppy

Winuwuk Danny Mac

 

 

02/04/2017 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Julie Cook [Manic]

DCC & BOS

Olleyville Otherston Lad

RDCC

Galicar Mac Steamy at Limubox

BPD & BPIS

Limubox Fool O’Scotch

 

Bitches

Mrs Sue Malcolm [Andsum]

BCC & BIS

Ch Vandenrob Nina Roche at Glenauld JW

RBCC & RBIS

Ch Maybe at Lanfrese

BPB

Maranseen Encore

18/12/16 Open Show (click here for full results)

Special Event

Mr Gary Pearce

Best Special Event &

Best Junior

Seacrest Dodging Bullets

Best Puppy

Olleyville Otherston Lad

Best Opposite Sex Junior

Lanfrese Chin Chin

Best Opposite Sex Puppy

Charlons Nostalgia

 

Open Show

Mrs Jo Cobb

Best Dog & BIS

Manic Heart Breaker

Best Bitch RBIS & BOS

Lanfrese Cassini at Sultash

Reserve Best Dog

Winuwuk Scouting for Girls at Lorrosa

Reserve Best Bitch

Lanfrese Chin Chin

Best Puppy

Olleyville Otherston Lad

 

 

24/07/16 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Event

Mr Mitch Griffiths

Best Special Event &

Best Junior

Sunvalley Heart on Fire at Jeddhi

Best Puppy

Seacrest Dodging Bullets

Best Opposite Sex Junior

Stothard Pure Didly Dokay

Best Opposite Sex Puppy

Winuwuk Brief Encounter

 

Open Show

Mrs Clare Lock

Best Dog & BIS

Winuwuk Balotelli

Reserve Best Dog & RBIS

Newlaithe Bug On JW

Best Bitch & BOS

Top Tickle for Norwilbeck Bellchime

Reserve Best Bitch

Sunvalley Heart on Fire at Jeddhi

Best Puppy

Seacrest Dodging Bullets

 

 

03/04/2016 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Frances Krall [Jafrak]

DCC & BOS

Berwynfa Bandit JW

RDCC

Winuwuk kiss Tag with Sulez

BPD

Stothard Pure Didly Dokely

 

Bitches

Ms Jeannine Pye [Burnden]

BCC & BIS

Ch Maranseen Lustre JW

RBCC & RBIS

Ch Maybe at Lanfrese

BPB & BPIS

Lanfrese Chin Chin

20/12/15 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Event

Mr Tim Jones

Best Special Event &

Best Puppy

Sunvalley Heart on Fire at Jeddhi

Best Junior

Yeteb Brief Encounter

Best Opposite Sex Junior

Newlaithe Bug On JW

Best Opposite Sex Puppy

Glenauld the Entertainer

 

Open Show

Ms Claire Postance

Best Bitch & BIS

Lanfrese Cassinin at Sultash

Reserve Best Bitch, RBIS

Top Tickle for Norwilbeck Bellchime

Best Dog

Redmol Read All About it at McArmadale JW

Reserve Best Dog & BPIS

Glenauld the Entertainer

Best Puppy Bitch

Sunvalley Heart on Fire at Jeddhi

 

 

 

07/07/15 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Event

Mrs Linda Lay

Best Special Event &

Best Junior

Winuwuk Girl Power

Best Opposite Sex Junior

Idleforde Prime Suspect

Best Puppy

Top Tottie for Norwilbeck Bellchime

Best Opposite Sex Puppy

Instinction at Galicar

 

Open Show

Mrs Sian Bedif

Best Dog & BIS

Winuwuk Mario Balotelli

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS

Pure Target with Newlaithe JW

Reserve Best Dog

Jimbren Star Addition

Reserve Best Bitch

Magic Wand over Newlaithe

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Top Tottie for Norwilbeck Bellchime

Best Puppy Dog

Instinction at Galicar

 

05/04/2015 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mr Jack B Bispham)

DCC & RBIS

Ch Jeddhi Roman Heart

RDCC

Jenroy Moorcroft to Longsdale

BPD & BPIS

Winuwuk Scouting for Girls at Lorrosa

 

Bitches

Mrs Mandy Laidlaw (Roamaro)

BCC & BIS

Diceulon Gin Fizz at Winuwuk

RBCC

Manic Faking It

BPB

Yeteb Brief Encounter

 

23/11/2014 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Gillian Henderson

Best Puppy

Mylicam Moon Maiden

Best Opposite Sex

Struck via Norwilbeck Bellchime

 

Open Show

Mrs Karen Turner

Best Bitch & BIS

Surtstone Boogie ‘T’ Night with Longsdale

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS

Winuwuk Mario Balotelli

Reserve Best Dog

Berwynfa Fully Loaded

Reserve Best Bitch

Allertz Maid in Black by Nickerbox

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Winuwuk Girl Power

Best Puppy Dog

Struck via Norwilbeck Bellchime

 

06/04/2014 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Veronica Feaver (Sugarwood)

DCC & RBIS

Roamaro Read All About It at Kiztok

RDCC

Berwynfa Veni Vidi Vici

BPD

Maranseen Review N’Respect for Uftonponds

 

Bitches

Miss Julie Brown (Winuwuk)

BCC & BIS

Galicar Insolence JW

RBCC

Ch Manic Show Off

BPB & BPIS

Maranseen Lustre

 

16/02/14 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Jill Downing

Best Puppy

Redmol Ina Pickle at McArmadale

Best Opposite Sex

Berwynfa Reload for Caljan

 

Open Show

Mr Graham Mullis

Best Dog & BIS

Xandene Midnight Runner JW

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS

Galicar Insolence JW

Reserve Best Dog

Sultash Frankel

Reserve Best Bitch

Roylark Miss Chief

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Redmol Ina Pickle at McArmadale

Best Puppy Dog

Jimbren Dance in the Dark at Galicar

 

 

27/10/2013 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mr Dave Caulfield

Best Puppy

Mylicam Waltzing Matilda

Best Opposite Sex

Berwynfa Veni Vidi Vici

 

Open Show

Mrs Sue Garner

Best Bitch & BIS

Panabolo Specially for Norwilbeck Bellchime

Reserve Best Bitch & RBIS

Susancar Anita Outfit JW

Best Dog & BOS

Lorrosa Borne Legacy

Reserve Best Dog

Harmaur Jo Bloggs Trade

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Susancar Honor Wynna

Best Puppy Dog

Berwynfa Fully Loaded

 

 

07/07/2013 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Shelly Turner [Allsturns]

Best Puppy

Stockerbox Morning Star

Best Opposite Sex

Sultash Morpheus

 

Open Show

Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost

Best Dog & BIS

Xandene Midnight Runner JW

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS

Norwilbeck Out of the Blue

Reserve Best Dog

Jeddhi Roman Heart

Reserve Best Bitch

Sezflo Pure Faith by Newlaithe

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Casemates the Wizard

Best Puppy Bitch

Stockerbox Songbird

 

07/04/2013 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Wendy Barrow (Frankenwen)

DCC & RBIS

Ch Carmond Gerry Weber at Glenauld JW

RDCC

Jeddhi Roman Heart

BPD

Boxyjen Berwynfa Bulletproof

 

Bitches

Mrs Edna Woods (Sandyne)

BCC & BIS

Taranut Typecast

RBCC

Ch Manic Show Off

BPB & BPIS

Galicar Insolence

 

 

28/10/2012 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Gemma Stockton (Kiztock)

Best Puppy

Norwilbeck Bellchime Special Issue

Best Opposite Sex

Jeddhi Roman Heart

 

Open Show

Mrs F Krall

Best Dog & BIS

Xandene Black Oasis

Best Bitch, RBIS & BOS

Sezflo Pure Faith by Newlaithe

Reserve Best Dog

Son of a Gun at Berwynfa

Reserve Best Bitch

Berwynfa Bang Tidy JW

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Jeddhi Roan Heart

Best Puppy Bitch

Norwilbeck Bellchime Special Issue

 

 

01/04/2012 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Ferelith Somerfield

DCC & RBIS & BOS

Ch Stanryk Dream Ryder

RDCC

Ch Susancar Hugh Bett

BPD & BPIS

Kevanor Federer

 

Bitches

Mrs Liz Cartledge

BCC & BIS

Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon

RBCC

Manic Show Off

BPB

Olleyville Ophelia

 

 

 

19/02/2012 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Andrea Wimbush (Redmol)

Best Puppy

Xandene Black Oasis

Best Opposite Sex

Geovanic Bunny Dazzler

 

Open Show

Mrs Eileen Kelly (Casemates)

Best Dog & BIS

Susancar Cesar Chance

Best Bitch & RBIS

Manic Show Off

Reserve Best Dog

Magical Trick from Newlaithe

Reserve Best Bitch

Norwilbeck Smart Move

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Xandene Black Oasis

Best Puppy Bitch

Stellvana Bewitched

 

 

16/10/2011 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Fiona Nielson (Borestone)

Best Puppy

Winuwuk Il Messaggero

Best Opposite Sex

Verdendo Yule Be Lucky

 

Open Show

Mrs Jan Buckley (Shakatan)

Best Bitch & BIS

Sunvalley Playing With Fire at Koppernox

Best Dog & RBIS

Magical Trick For Newlaithe

Reserve Best Bitch

Winuwuk Maid Marion

Best PD, BPIS & Reserve BD

Winuwuk Il Messaggero

Best Puppy Bitch

Verdendo Yule Be Lucky

 

 

03/04/2011 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mr Arthur Butters (Mindenwood)

DCC & BIS

Ch & Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight

RDCC

Walkon Mickey Blue Eyes

BPD

Walkon Summertime Blues at Jeddhi

 

Bitches

Mrs Barbara Morison (Xandene)

BCC & RBIS

Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon

RBCC

Harmaur Trade Issue

BPB & BPIS (Mr A Watson)

Mananin Lost Profit

 

 

20/02/2011 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Pam Broughton (Glenfall)

Best Puppy

Maromad Kiss The Girls at Winuwuk

Best Opposite Sex

Stellvana Crazy Diamond at Redmol

 

Open Show

Miss Desnie Pye (Burnden)

Best Bitch & BIS

Walkon Gossip Girl at Bonobo

Reserve Best Bitch & RBIS

Sunvalley Playing With Fire at Koppernox

Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex

Xandene Midnight Runner JW

Reserve Best Dog

Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa JW

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Stellvana Sinatra

Best Puppy Bitch

Stellvana Crazy Diamond at Redmol

 

 

31/10/2010 (click here for full results)

Open Show

Special Puppy Event

Miss Jean Grandfield (Bontrapu)

Best Puppy

Sunvalley Playing With Fire at Koppernox

Best Opposite Sex

Carmond Gerry Weber at Glenauld

 

Open Show

Mrs Alice Robinson (Robinsteck)

Best Bitch & BIS

Norwilbeck Smart Move

Best Dog & RBIS

Beautiful Day for Daervlish JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Walkon Pin Up Girl

Best Puppy & Reserve Best Dog

Manolta Paper Gangsta for Norwilbeck

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy

Sunvalley Playing With Fire at Koppernox

 

 

04/04/2010 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mr J Luscott (critique)

DCC & RBIS

Ch Lichdel Uncle Silas to Winuwuk

RDCC

Newlaithe On Target JW ShCM

BPD & BPIS

Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa

 

Bitches

Miss C Ellingworth (critique)

BCC & BIS (Mrs J Whittaker)

Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon

RBCC

Clarkenwells Vogue Trader JW

BPB

Norwilbeck Smart Move

 

Mrs J Whittaker (Referee), Mr J Luscott (Dog Judge), Miss C Ellingworth (Bitch Judge) & Sandra Jump (Secretary)

Yvonne Miller & BCC & BIS Winner Ch Roamaro First Issue by Walkon / Julie Brown & DCC & RBIS Winner Ch Lichdel Uncle Silas to Winuwuk

 

Fearn Pynegar and BPIS Winner Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa

 

 

 

21/02/2010 (click here for full results)

Special Puppy Event

Miss Suzanne Mair (Glenauld) (critique)

Best Puppy

Norwilbeck Smart Move

Best Opposite Sex

Twrcymru A Knockin Bett

 

Open Show

Mr Steve Hare (Jimbren) (critique)

Best Dog, RBIS & BOS

Newlaithe on Target JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog

Struck on you for Bellchime

Best Puppy Dog

Maromad Love at First Sight

Best Bitch & BIS

Walkon Gossip Girl at Bonobo

Reserve Best Bitch & BPIS

Twrcymru Lady Lili Bett

 

 

 

 

11/10/2009 (click here for full results)

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Mandy Laidlaw (Roamaro)

Best Puppy

Harmaur Trade Issue

Best Opposite Sex

Xandene Midnight Runner

 

Open Show

Mrs Maria Meredith

Best Dog & BIS

Sultash Double Cracker

Reserve Best Dog

Sulez Sirocco by Sonshoby

Best Bitch & BPIS

Panabolo Special Effect at Norwilbeck

Reserve Best Bitch

Marbelton Follow That Dream

Best Puppy Dog

Xandene Midnight Runner

 

 

 

 

05/04/2009 (click here for full results)

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs K Le Mare

DCC

Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight

RDCC

Magical Trick From Newlaithe

BPD & BPIS

Sunhawk Main Issue

 

Bitches

Mr John Cormack (Sugarwood)

BCC

Ch Shiloh Danish Pastry

RBCC

Andsum Sky Blue Pink

BPB

Miller's Walkon Atomic Rooster

 

 

 

15/02/2009

Special Puppy Event

Mr Arthur Ainsworth (Parthane)

Best Puppy

Koppernox Rocco

Best Opposite Sex

Stanryk River of Dreams

 

Open Show

Mrs Sue Mullis (Idleforde)

Best Dog

Sultash Double Cracker

Reserve Best Dog

Newlaithe On Target

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Koppernox Rocco

Best Bitch & BIS

Berwynfa Zaza Zoom

Reserve Best Bitch

Sandyne Exotic Dancer for Teandeeze

Best Puppy Bitch

Mystique at Mylicam

 

 

 

12/10/2008

Special Puppy Event

Mr Steve Gething (Jeddhi)

Best Puppy

Beautiful Day for Daervlish

Best Opposite Sex

Mabellabox Rimini of Porth

 

Open Show

Mrs Pam Freeman (Testwood)

Best Dog & BIS

Alf Abbett for Susancar JW

Reserve Best Dog

Stanryk Dream Ryder

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Beautiful Day for Daervlish

Best Bitch

Walkon You Only Live Twice for Galicar

Reserve Best Bitch

Walkon Tantrums'n Tiaras at Bonobo

Best Puppy Bitch

Galicar Intoxicate

 

 

 

06/04/2008

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Debbie Theaker (Tisalmine)

DCC

Abythorn All Wrapped up for Carmondene

RDCC & BP

Duxsara Mini Adventure

 

Bitches

Mrs Barbara Murray (Operastar)

BCC & BIS

Ch Bellchime Special Edition

RBCC

Newlaithe Just Stunning

BPB

Rebkai Tale of Love for Winuwuk

 

 

 

24/02/2008

Special Puppy Event

Ms Suzanne Carter (Susancar)

Best Puppy

Sandyne Exotic Dancer for Teandeeze

Best Opposite Sex

Sulez Sirocco by Sonshoby

 

Open Show

Mrs Viv Matthews (Brubor)

Best Dog & BIS

Redmol Major Tom

Reserve Best Dog

Berwynfa G Force

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Sulez Sirocco by Sonshoby

Best Bitch

Newlaithe Just Stunning

Reserve Best Bitch

Berwynfa Bish-Bash-Bosh at Caljan

Best Puppy Bitch

Sandyne Exotic Dancer for Teandeeze

 

 

 

02/09/2007

Special Puppy Event

Mrs M Hambleton (Marbelton)

Best Puppy

Baibea Stare If Ya One 'T' at Surfstone

Best Opposite Sex

Jinnybrux Genetic Genie

 

Open Show

Mrs Linda Spencer (Derun)

Best Dog

Redmol Major Tom

Reserve Best Dog

Faerdorn Conjuror at Newlaithe

Best Puppy Dog

Boese Pillow Talk

Best Bitch & BIS

Berwynfa Sugar Babe JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Kreusevint Dancing with Newlaithe

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Andsum Sky Blue Pink

 

 

 

01/04/2007

Championship Show

Dogs

Mrs Lynette Davey (Kitwe)

DCC & BIS

Ch Lanfrese Surething at Manic

RDCC

Susancar Hugh Bett JW

BPD

Seacrest Shakespeare

 

Bitches

Mrs Rita Williams (Willrait)

BCC & RBIS

Galicar Indecision

RBCC

Walkon Aint No Saint

BPB & BPIS

Kreusevint Dancing with Newlaithe

 

 

 

21/01/2007

Special Puppy Event

Mr Geraint Jones (Tyberg)

Best Puppy

Seacrest Shakespeare

Best Opposite Sex

Rujo Risky Business

 

Open Show

Mrs Val Jordan (Sunvalley)

Best Dog & BIS

Berwynfa Bulletproof

Reserve Best Dog

Berwynfa Game Boy

Best Puppy Dog & BP

Seacrest Shakespeare

Best Bitch

Olleyville Rosina Brown

Reserve Best Bitch

Galicar Indecision

Best Puppy Bitch

Kevanor Precedence

 

 

 

15/10/2006

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Jenny Whittaker (Bucksteps)

Best Puppy

Manic Call Girl

Best Opposite Sex

Sunkap Fred Perry at Glenauld

 

Open Show

Mrs Marion Cowan (Alcomar)

Best Dog & BIS

Berwynfa Bullet Proof

Reserve Best Dog

Redmol Major Tom

Best Puppy Dog & BP

Glenauld Tom Ford

Best Bitch & RBIS

Glenauld Trinity

Reserve Best Bitch

Bellchime Special Edition

Best Puppy Bitch

Andsum Party Popper

 

 

 

02/04/2006

Championship Show

Dogs

Mr Des Manton

DCC & BPIS

Sulez Shorenuff

RDCC

Koppernox Mickey Finn JW

 

Bitches

Mrs Linda Carnaby (Tartarian)

BCC & BIS

Alcomar Oak Smoked at Roamaro

RBCC & RBIS

Shiloh Painted Lady for Honeybox

BPB

Faerdorn Bewitched

 

 

 

15/01/2006

Special Puppy Event

Mrs Brenda Graham (Valabeau)

Best Puppy

Huttonvale Heatwave at Staberley

Best Opposite Sex

Berwynfa Game Boy

 

Open Show

Mr Steve Gething (Jeddhi)

Best Dog & BIS

Marbelton Star Chase

Reserve Best Dog

Tyberg Budweiser

Best Puppy Dog

Galicar Contradiction

Best Bitch & RBIS

Berwynfa Sugar Babe JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Bellchime Special Edition

Best Puppy Bitch & BP

Manic Scandalous Rumour