2017 Championship Show (Sunday 1st April)

Judges :-

Dogs Mrs Julie Cook [Manic] critique

Bitches – Mrs Sue Malcolm [Andsum] critique

Referee – Mrs Derek Smith


Entry - 203 (25 Absentees)

 


Veteran Dog – 3 entries / 2 abs

1st – Ch Struck on You for Bellchime  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Minor Puppy Dog  -  11 entries/1 abs
1st – Winuwuk Danny Mac
2nd – Maranseen Endeavour
3rd – Glenauld Valegro
Res – Casemates Gandalf
VHC – Beauminres First Officer at Roylark

Puppy Dog - 8 entries / 0 abs
1st – Limubox Fool O’Scotch 
BEST PUPPY DOG & BPIS

2nd – Limubox Ain’t No Fool at Eastbox
3rd – Charlons First Time with Maromad
Res – bricliff Prince Charming

VHC  -  Geenawell Gigolo Boese

Junior Dog - 6 entries / 0 abs
1st – Olleyville Otherston Lad 
CC WINNER AND BOS
2nd – Seacrest Dodging Bullets
3rd – Winuwuk Chance Encounter

Res  -  Farvalley Shoshone via Sonshoby

VHC  -  Lullmire Aaron Dayvue at Susancar

Yearling Dog - 6 entries / 1 abs

1st – Stothard Pure Didly Dokely JW

2nd – Robinsteck the Revenant with Xandene
3rd – Idleforde Cracker Jack
Res – Mejeric Mantao Glo from Newlaithe

VHC – Allerz Russian Black for Nickerbox

Novice Dog - 5 entries / 3 abs

1st – berwynfa Toy Story

2nd – Palerty Psycho Mantis


Graduate Dog - 3 entries/0 abs
1st – Traanut Stereotype
2nd – Casual Affair with Faerdorn
3rd – Vandenrob Timeless Style

Post Graduate Dog – 7 entries / 1 abs
1st- Idleforde Prime Suspect JW
2nd – Farvalley Dark Knight
3rd – Wildax Lookin Good at McArmadale
Res – Boxania Spice Innovation at Birleyvale
VHC – Berwynfa’s Artful Dodger with Roxiga JW ShCM


Limit Dog - 14  entries / 1 abs
1st – Galicar Mac Steamy at Limubox
RCC WINNER

2nd – Redmol Read All About it at McArmadale
3rd – Maranseen Review N’Respect for Uftonponds
Res – Winuwuk Scouting for Girls at Lorrosa
VHC – Berwynfa Blurred Lines with Longsdale JW

Open Dog - 10 entries/0 Abs
1st – Ch Daervlish All Because of You JW

2nd – Winuwuk Kiss tag with Sulez
3rd – Ch Walkon first Past the Post
Res -  Ch Roylark Commander in Chief JW
VHC – Winuwuk Mario Balotelli

*****************


Veteran Bitch – 3 entries / 2 abs

1st – Harmaur Trade Issue

 

Minor Puppy Bitch - 15 entries/1 Abs

1st – Maranseen Encore  BPB

2nd – Highcrest Coco Chanel at Berwynfa
3rd – Yeteb Wind in My Sails
Res – Winuwuk Spice Girl

VHC – Bjarkeyjar Blue Lagoon with Xandene

Puppy Bitch  - 10 entries / 0 abs
1st – Lanfrese Lush Joins Walkon

2nd – Geenawell Razmataz for Norwilbeck Bellchime
3rd – Birleyvale Bellissima
Res – Charlons Nostalgia
VHC – Newlaithe Seal of Approval for Cribanna

Junior Bitch - 11 entries/ 3 abs
1st – Winuwuk Brief Affair

2nd – Tyegarth Negroni
3rd – Applewest A Flash of Magic for Surfstone

Res – Thorpaige Kiss Chase JW

VHC – Vaneck Quick Silber

Yearling Bitch - 11 entries/0 Abs
1st
– Lanfrese Chin Chin

2nd – Ch Sunvalley Heart on Fire at Jeddhi

3rd – Longsdale’s Let it Go JW
Res – Miofrey Goosebumps
VHC – Uftonponds Making Waves

Novice Bitch - 8 entries/2 Abs
1st – Surfstone Stormtastic
2nd – Glenauld Aimee
3rd – Melomigs Ravenous Ruby for Cribanna
Res – Connor’s Little Surprise
VHC – Ashronsha Wildest Dreams


Graduate Bitch - 9 entries / 2 abs
1st- Taranut Typescript
2nd – Jenroy Clarice Cliff with Longsdale
3rd – Daervlish Do You Feel Loved
Res – Lullmire Rebel Rebel at Kallinika
VHC – Stellvana Dreaming at Stanryk

Post Graduate Bitch - 13 entries / 3 abs
1st – Seacrest Beryl the Peryl at Blixen
2nd – Seacrest Vermeil at Berwynfa

3rd – Susancar Honor Wynna JW

Res – Lorrosa Lusty Pleasure
VHC – Maranseen Illustrious

Limit Bitch - 13 entries / 3 abs
1st – Daervlish Miss Sarajevo        
2nd – Lanfrese Cassini at Sultash
3rd – Winuwuk Girl Power
Res – Top Totti for Norwilbeck Bellchime
VHC – Berwynfa Kandy Krush avec Limubox JW

Open Bitch - 10 entries / 0 abs
1st - Ch Vandenrob Nina Roche at Glenauld JW 
CC WINNER & BIS

2nd – Ch Maybe at Lanfrese  RCC WINNER RBIS
3rd – Walkon First Class
Res – Hagalins Kickin’ Up Dust at Berwynfa
VHC – Ch Maranseen Lustre JW